Quantum Computing 101

Quantum Computing 101

This is your Quantum Computing 101 podcast. Quantum Computing 101 is your daily dose of the latest breakthroughs in the fascinating world of quantum research. This podcast dives deep into fundamental quantum computing concepts, comparing classical and quantum approaches to solve complex problems. Each episode offers clear explanations of key topics such as qubits, superposition, and entanglement, all tied to current events making headlines. Whether you're a seasoned enthusiast or new to the field, Quantum Computing 101 keeps you informed and engaged with the rapidly evolving quantum landscape. Tune in daily to stay at the forefront of quantum innovation! For more info go to https://www.quietplease.ai Check out these deals https://amzn.to/48MZPjs This content was created in partnership and with the help of Artificial Intelligence AI.

Den här podcasten är hämtad från ett öppet RSS-flöde och publiceras inte av Podme. Den kan innehålla reklam.

Avsnitt(332)

Quantum Teleportation Breakthrough: 90% Fidelity Across 128 QPUs | Quantum Computing 101 with Leo

Quantum Teleportation Breakthrough: 90% Fidelity Across 128 QPUs | Quantum Computing 101 with Leo

This is your Quantum Computing 101 podcast. Imagine this: just days ago, on January 1st, 2026, researchers unveiled a stunning breakthrough in distributed quantum computing—achieving 90% fidelity in ...

4 Jan 3min

Quantum-Classical Hybrids: Bridging Worlds, Unlocking Breakthroughs | Quantum Computing 101 with Leo

Quantum-Classical Hybrids: Bridging Worlds, Unlocking Breakthroughs | Quantum Computing 101 with Leo

This is your Quantum Computing 101 podcast. Imagine the chill of a dilution refrigerator humming at 10 millikelvin, qubits dancing in superposition like fireflies in a midnight storm—that's where I l...

2 Jan 3min

Quantum-Classical Hybrids: Igniting the Exponential Powerhouse of 2025

Quantum-Classical Hybrids: Igniting the Exponential Powerhouse of 2025

This is your Quantum Computing 101 podcast. Imagine this: just days ago, on December 29th, Quantum Pirates wrapped up 2025 with a bombshell—NVIDIA's NVQLink isn't just tech; it's the bridge hurling q...

31 Dec 20253min

Quantum Hybrid Revolution: Supercomputing Unleashed | Quantum Computing 101

Quantum Hybrid Revolution: Supercomputing Unleashed | Quantum Computing 101

This is your Quantum Computing 101 podcast. Imagine this: just days ago, on December 24th, The Quantum Insider lit up the holidays with a vision of quantum optimizing Santa's supply chains—hybrid alg...

29 Dec 20253min

Quantum-Classical Hybrids: The Best of Both Worlds in Optimization

Quantum-Classical Hybrids: The Best of Both Worlds in Optimization

This is your Quantum Computing 101 podcast. You’re listening to Quantum Computing 101, and I’m Leo – Learning Enhanced Operator – coming to you from a lab where the air hums with cryogenic pumps and ...

28 Dec 20253min

Helios: Quantinuum's 98-Qubit Hybrid Harmony | Quantum Computing 101

(63 characters)

Helios: Quantinuum's 98-Qubit Hybrid Harmony | Quantum Computing 101 (63 characters)

This is your Quantum Computing 101 podcast. Imagine this: just days ago, on December 22nd, Quantinuum unveiled Helios, their 98-qubit trapped-ion beast, and it's the hottest quantum-classical hybrid ...

26 Dec 20254min

Igniting Europe's Quantum Revolution: CESGA's Hybrid Powerhouse Unites IQM and Telefonica

Igniting Europe's Quantum Revolution: CESGA's Hybrid Powerhouse Unites IQM and Telefonica

This is your Quantum Computing 101 podcast. Imagine this: just days ago, on December 23rd, Spain's CESGA supercomputing center announced they're deploying IQM's 54-qubit Radiance and 5-qubit Spark sy...

24 Dec 20253min

Quantum-Classical Hybrids: Supercharging AI with Qubits | Quantum Computing 101

Quantum-Classical Hybrids: Supercharging AI with Qubits | Quantum Computing 101

This is your Quantum Computing 101 podcast. Imagine this: just days ago, on December 18th, The Quantum Insider lit up with stories of Chinese researchers fine-tuning a billion-parameter AI model on a...

22 Dec 20253min

Populärt inom Politik & nyheter

aftonbladet-krim
aftonbladet-daily
p3-krim
rss-krimstad
en-runda-till
flashback-forever
politiken
svenska-fall
rss-expressen-dok
rss-krimreportrarna
rss-sanning-konsekvens
rss-vad-fan-hande
motiv
svd-ledarredaktionen
rss-frandfors-horna
rss-flodet
spar
fordomspodden
krimmagasinet
rss-aftonbladet-krim